Updated Green Un Qualifier List

This is the latest list of Green Un Club Match Angler Championship Qualifiers.

The names have (or will be) published in the Green Un newsaper up to and including the edition on Saturday 5th September. The following names have all won qualifying matches and will be eligible to compete in the semi final on Monday May 3rd, 2010, at a venue to be anounced shortly: 

Allan, John

Conisborough Cricket Club AC

Allan, John (Snr)

Conisborough Cricket Club AC

Allen, Craig

Sprotborough Nomads

Ashley, Paul

West End AC

Bacon, Alan

British Oak AC

Bacon, Alan

British Oak AC

Barker, Mel

Ranmoor Piscatorials

Barker, Russ

Hyde Park AC, Dronfield

Bell, Paul

Hyde Park AC, Dronfield

Bell, Richard

Bridge Farm caravan Park AC

Bennet, John

Travellers Rest, Oughtibridge

Bennett, Richard

Blackburn & Wincobank CC AC

Beresford, Lee

Hogshead Angling

Beresford, Lee

Sportsman, Hackenthorpe

Billard, Ron

Nethergreen AC

Binns, Lee

Norton House Country Club

Binns, Lee

Norton House Country Club

Binns, Tony

Norton House Country Club

Booker, I

Shakespeare AC

Booth, Peter

Hyde Park AC, Dronfield

Bowskill, Michael

Yew Tree FC, Coal Aston

Bradley, Paul

Thurnscoe Coronation WMCAC

Brian, A

Arnies AC

Broomhead, Phil

White Lion AC, Sheffield

Brownell, Mick

Mosborough Tackle Box

Brownhill, Mick

Joseph Glover AC

Buffon, Alan

Thurnscoe Coronation WMCAC

Bunting, Dave

Holmestead v Three Feahers

Bunting, Dave

Handsworth AC

Burgin, Rob

Houghton Main AC

Cartledge, Paul

Woodhouse West End

Cartledge, Paul

Woodhouse West End

Case, Chris

Uyew Tree FC, Coal Aston

Casson, John

Travellers AC, Kimberworth

Cecha, Mark

Kilnhurst AC

Chambers, Roy

Sprotborough Nomads

Chambers, Steve

Sprotborough Nomads

Chapman, Phil

The Ranch AC

Chorlton, Ray

Houghton Main AC

Coleman, Steve

MPACjack Summer League

Coley, Alan

Fighting Cocks, Rawmarsh

Collins, Graham

Travellers Rest, Oughtibridge

Cornwall, John

Thurnscoe Coronation WMCAC

Craig, Jamie

Intake Angling Supplies

Craven, Gary

Houghton Main AC

Crookes, Paul

Houghton Main AC

Cunliffe, Mick

Thurnscoe Coronation WMCAC

Dalton, Keith

Hyde Park AC, Dronfield

Dawson, Graham

Unison AC

Depledge, John

White Lion AC, Sheffield

Derritt, Russ

Noah’s Ark AC

Dexter, Paul

Bakestone Moor AC

Dibnah, John

Yew Tree FC, Coal Aston

Dickens, John

Yorkshire Tykes AC

Dodsworth, Wayne

Masons Arms Renishaw

Donavon, Paul

Hogshead Angling

Edwards, John

Fighting Cocks AC, Rawmarsh

Esberger, John

Ranmoor Piscatorials

Evans, Martin

Bridge Farm caravan Park AC

Feast, Kev

Thurnscoe Coronation WMCAC

Fletcher, Dave

British Oak AC

Foster, Paul

Golden Plover, Hackenthorpe

France, Joe

Joseph Glover AC

Francis, S

Shakespeare AC

Furniss, Andy

Unison AC

Gaston, Steve

White Lion AC, Sheffield

Gelsthorpe, Ben

Darnall Green AC

Godley, Darren

Jenkins AC, Retford

Goring, John

Thurnscoe Coronation WMCAC

Gorman, Paul

Woodseats AC

Gregory, Paul

Neill Tools AC

Griffin, Pete

Sprotborough Nomads

Hague, Martin

Blackburn & Wincobank CC AC

Hanson, Roy

Matchgroup 2000

Hardwick, Leon

Joseph Glover AC

Hargreaves, Steven

Kilnhurst AC

Hartley, Martyn

Sprotborough Nomads

Hartley, Richard

Lord Nelson AC, Sheffield

Hawkins, Ian

Unison AC

Head, Alf

Thurnscoe Coronation WMCAC

Hendley, Lee

West End AC

Heywood, Ian

New Inn AC

Hibberd, Pete

Noah’s Ark AC

Hill, Keith

Hind AC

Hill, Roger

Middlewood Tavern AC

Hogan, Kieran

Unison AC

Hogg, Norman

Lord Nelson AC, Sheffield

Hopkins, David

White Lion AC, Sheffield

Hull, Pete

CW Fletchers AC

Hull, Robert

CW Fletchers AC

Humphries, Mick

Kilnhurst AC

Hurt, Geoff

Woodseats WMC

Hurt, Pauline

Woodseats AC

Jackson, Kev

Hogshead Angling

Jagger, John

Fighting Cocks AC, Rawmarsh

Johnson, Danny

Hind AC

Johnson, Jack

Conisborough Cricket Club AC

Kitchen, Robert

Travellers AC, Kimberworth

Lakin, Phil

West End AC

Lambley, Steve

Hind AC

Law, Shane

Houghton Main AC

Lax, Lol

Tight Lines AC

Lindley, Gareth

Unison AC

Loveday, Dave

Peck House

Lythall, Dave

Hyde Park AC, Dronfield

Mansell, Perry

Masons Arms Renishaw

Maxtead, Ian

Ranmoor Piscatorials

McConnell, Richard

Travellers AC, Kimberworth

McKie, Alan

Conisborough Cricket Club AC

Mills, John (Snr)

West End AC

Mitchell, Ron

Norton House Country Club

Moat, Barrie

The Vine AC

Molyneux, Brian

Houghton Main AC

Molyneux, Vic

Houghton Main AC

Moore, Gaz

The Golden Plover AC, Sheffield

Morley, Terry

Hogshead Angling

Myree, Kev

Unison AC

Neal, Arron

Bakestone Moor AC

Nell, Steve

Ranmoor Piscatorials

Nelson, Josh

Lord Nelson AC, Sheffield

Newsome, Steve

MPACjack Summer League

Ogden, Russ

Arnies AC

Ogley, B

Houghton Main AC

Oldfield, Terry

Woodseats AC

Oliver, Paul

Thurnscoe Coronation WMCAC

Owen, Barry

Fighting Cocks AC, Rawmarsh

Owen, Craig

Thry Bar Mill Corus

Parkes, Kevin

British Oak AC

Parkin, Nigel

Norton House Country Club

Parnell, Neil

Blackburn & Wincobank CC AC

Parramore, Steve

Nethergreen AC

Parson, John

Chapeltown WMC AC

Prentice, Tony

Travellers AC, Kimberworth

Pritchard, Trevor

Travellers AC, Kimberworth

Proffitt, Greg

Black Diamond AC

Proffitt, Nigel

Black Diamond AC

Radford, Gary

Travellers Rest, Oughtibridge

Roden, Eddie

CW Fletchers AC

Roper, John

Kilnhurst AC

Roper, Paul

Kilnhurst AC

Royston, J

Shakespeare AC

Savage, Tom

Boundary AC

Sayles, David

Neill Tools AC

Sayles, Kenny

Sportsman, Hackenthorpe

Scott, Mick

Ranmoor Piscatorials

Scott, Mick (Jnr)

Darnall Green AC

Scott, Mick (Snr)

Darnall Green AC

Scott, Mick (Snr)

Darnall Green AC

Scott, Mick (Snr)

Darnall Green AC

Scott, Steven

Thry Bar Mill Corus

Searle, Brian

Semi Final

Shannon, Paul

The Ranch AC

Sheldon, Vic

Blackburn & Wincobank CC AC

Shipman, Rob

Ranch AC

Shone, Ray

Sprotborough Nomads

Slater, Phil

Norton House Country Club

Smith, Dave

Nethergreen AC

Speechley, Jack

Mosborough Tackle Box

Stefaniak, Bob

Ranch AC

Stockwell, Andy

Conisborough Cricket Club AC

Stubbings, Rot

Fighting Cocks, Rawmarsh

Sweet, Robert

Travellers AC, Kimberworth

Symonds, Ian

Jenkins AC, Retford

Taff, Albert

Ranmoor Piscatorials

Taylor, Dave

Houghton Main AC

Thompson, Dave

Woodseats AC

Titterton, Ron

Boundary AC

Tomkinson, David

White Lion AC, Sheffield

Turner, Gary

British Oak AC

Turner, Keith

Noah’s Ark AC

Turner, Paul

Houghton Main AC

Turton, Fred

Dormer AC

Wagstaff, Kev

Sprotborough Nomads

Wagstaffe, Corrie

Sothall AC, Beighton

Ward, Ian

British Oak AC

Wardle, Richard

Masons Arms Renishaw

Warren, Tony

Sprotborough Nomads

Wasden, Simon

MPACjack Summer League

White, Ken

Nethergreen AC

White, M

Half Moon AC

Whittle, David

Golden Plover, Hackenthorpe

Wilkinson, Graham

White Lion AC, Sheffield

Williams, Mark

Lord Nelson AC, Sheffield

Womble, Julian

Black Diamond AC

Wragg, Mark

New Inn AC

Wright, Ian

Arnies AC

Wright, Paul

Travellers Rest, Oughtibridge

Young, John

Blackburn & Wincobank CC AC

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*